Home arrow Privacy

 

 
 
Privacy Statement
Family.com.au is a wholly owned subsidary of Stew Art Media Pty Ltd. We value the privacy of our subscribers and we despise spamming on the Internet. Spamming costs the people who receive it time and money.  We comply with the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act when providing the services here at family.com.au

1. The information we collect

We may collect information about you, such as your name, contact details, e-mail addresses etc. as necessary when you create an account or other pages on this web site. We do not collect or store credit card information.

2. How do we use this information?

We will not disclose information to any third party without your prior consent, except where such disclosure is required by law. We will only use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Providing the family.com.au service;
  • Notifying you of additional features or services, and if we do so without your consent you may request to receive no further such communication;
  • Responding to any enquries from you;
  • To third parties where such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enable us to provide the family.com.au service

3. Can I access my personal information?

You can access the personal information that we hold about you by contacting the Privacy Officer as set out below. We will provide you with access to your personal information unless we are legally authorised to refuse your request. We may charge a reasonable amount for providing access.

4. How secure is my personal information?

We will use all reasonable endeavours to keep your personal information secure. Notwithstanding the above, the Internet is not a secure medium and we have no control over loss of personal information in transit via the Internet.

We reserve the right to change this policy from time to time. Please check this page regularly for updates. You may contact the Privacy Officer by e-mail This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it , or by regular mail addressed to the Privacy Officer, Stew Art Media Pty Ltd PO Box 8626 Carrum Downs Victoria 3201 Australia.

 
 

Main Menu
Home
How it works
Contact Us
FAQ
Tell a Friend
Newest Members
AlexisCut
AnnaWid
Andrewsen
Login Form





Lost Password?
No account yet? Register
Funny Stuff
Funny Videos
Practical Jokes
Tech Stuff
Phony Websites
Hotmail Users
Pop ups
Paypal Hoax
Email Hoaxes
MSN Messenger
Telstra Webmail
free email
Other Stuff
Blogs
Family Dates
Family Websites
Online Family Trees
Links
Legal Bits
Privacy
Terms & Conditions
Skype Me

jimboot

Get Skype here

Who's Online
We have 2 guests and 28 members online

Search
Register for a free trial
Get rid of your crappy email address forever!
GET YOUR NAME BEFORE
SOMEONE ELSE DOES!

Give your kids a safe email address!

Get an email address that belongs to you for life!

Click here to register

Click here for more information

Latest News